Skip to content
North Scott High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 10:00am
IEP
@North Scott High School - Conference Room B
2
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Clinton High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Davenport Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Davenport Central High School
3
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Xtreme Arena, Iowa City
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Mr. Stutting Staff Mtg PM
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@North Scott High School
PIT
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wapello High School
Boys and Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Scott High School
PIT
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Scott High School
PIT
4
6:00am - 5:30pm
Children's Theatre Workshop
@
Multiple Location
Registration Info available at NSHSLP.com
10:00am - 4:00pm
NS Speech Craft & Vendor Fair
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Tipton Middle School
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Xtreme Arena, Iowa City
5
6
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Changed)
@Big River Bowling
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Big River Bowling
6:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Postponed)
@Big River Bowling
6:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Big River Bowling
7
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Sambdman
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@North Scott High School
PIT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pleasant Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Scott High School
PIT
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Pleasant Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Scott High School
PIT
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pleasant Valley High School
8
8:15am - 9:15am
Upper Iowa University- Football
@North Scott High School - Conference Room A
10:00am - 11:30am
Sambdman
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Scott High School
PIT
9
8:30am - 10:00am
Sambdman
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
Loras Football-Coach Olson
@North Scott High School - Conference Room A
1:20pm - 2:40pm
Sambdman
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Kirkwood Community
@North Scott High School - Conference Room C
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Pleasant Valley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Davenport West High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Davenport West High School
10
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Bettendorf High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@North Scott High School
PIT
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bettendorf High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Scott High School
PIT
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Scott High School
PIT
11
9:00am
Archery: V
@North Scott High School
Commons/Cafeteria
PIT
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center
11:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Cedar Falls High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Dubuque Senior High School
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Lancer Lanes
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dubuque Senior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loras College
12
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Music Concert
@
Multiple Location
13
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Clinton High School
JV Invite
14
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Matilda Auditions
@North Scott High School - Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Clinton High School
W.J. Yourd Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Clinton High School
Wellness Gym
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
District Spelling Bee
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clinton High School
W.J. Yourd Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Clinton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clinton High School
W.J. Yourd Gymnasium
15
1:25pm - 2:40pm
Webb's Eng 4 Socratic Seminar
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Matilda Auditions
@
Multiple Location
16
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Matilda Auditions
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Pleasant Valley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Davenport North High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Davenport North High School
17
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Young Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@North Scott High School
PIT
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Davenport Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Davenport Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Scott High School
PIT
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Coffeehouse
@North Scott High School - Auditorium
More Info: NSHSLP.com
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Davenport Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Scott High School
PIT
18
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Young Arena
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Wilton High School
High School Gym
Boys and Girls Wrestling
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Mercer Park
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Lancer Lanes
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Scott High School
PIT
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augustana College
19
20
9:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Scott High School
PIT
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Rose Bowl
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Rose Bowl
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@North Scott High School
PIT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Davenport Assumption High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Scott High School
PIT
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Davenport Assumption High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Scott High School
PIT
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Davenport Assumption High School
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Scott High School
Lancer Athletic Building Court 1
Lancer Athletic Building Court 2
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@North Scott High School
Auxiliary Gym
PIT
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?